/ PRIVACY /

Welcome to Fifthcolour Multimedia® privacy policy. 

We are committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information, which we collect from our customers. We hold any information about our existing or potential clients in accordance with the requirements of the National Privacy Principles. We collect personal information only for purposes which are directly related to our service or activities. We do not give personal information about an individual to anyone else unless the individual has consented. We take all reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from risks such as loss or unauthorised access.

The type of personal information we collect may include: name, address, telephone number(s), facsimile number; email address, transaction details (eg. credit card / banking information) associated  with  your  purchases  from us,  also any additional 

additional information you provide to us that the services you may be interested in. If the customer does not agree for us to hold their sensitive information, please notify to Fifthcolour Multimedia®, once we complete the services they require. This Privacy Statement applies only to the website fifthcolour.com operated by Fifthcolour Multimedia®. This website may contain links to non Fifthcolour Multimedia® websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites. We recommend that you may review at all times the policies of those websites if you want to access them.

Fifthcolour Multimedia ® Adelaide - Australia 

 ABN: 66 487 284 706 © 2014

Premium Quality Creative services with an affordable cost! » 

CALL US : +61 0466 898 457 | +61 8 7 200 7005 | e Mail :connect@fifthcolour.com